Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Colin J Akerman

Professor of Neuroscience

Daniel C Anthony

Professor of Experimental Neuropathology

Barry V L Potter

Professor of Medicinal and Biological Chemistry

Rebecca A B Burton

University Research Lecturer and Senior Research Fellow (Linacre College)

Grant C Churchill

Associate Professor in Chemical Pharmacology

Kim Dora

Professor of Microvascular Pharmacology

Tommas Ellender

MRC Career Development Fellow

Nigel Emptage

Head of Department

Antony Galione

Statutory Professor of Pharmacology

Christopher J Garland

Professor of Vascular Pharmacology

John G R Jefferys

Professor of Neuroscience

Ming Lei

Associate Professor

Liliana Minichiello

Reader in Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

John Parrington

Associate Professor in Cellular and Molecular Pharmacology

Frances Platt

Professor of Biochemistry and Pharmacology

Angela Russell

Associate Professor in Medicinal Chemistry

Trevor Sharp

Professor of Neuropharmacology

Rebecca M A Sitsapesan

Professor of Pharmacology

A David Smith

Professor Emeritus of Pharmacology

Peter P Somogyi

Professor of Neurobiology

Paolo Tammaro

Associate Professor in Pharmacology

Sridhar Vasudevan

Research Fellow and Departmental Lecturer

Barbara Zonta

MSc Course Director

Aman Asif-Malik

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Thamali Ayagama

Research Technician

Lyudmyla Borysova

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Michael Brenner

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Analysis of Cytoskeletal and Signalling ...

Paul Brodersen

Research Assistant

Rebecca Capel

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Fu-Sheng Chang

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Lianne Davis

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Wolfgang Dohle

Research Associate

Farid Ebrahimjee

Research Assistant

Vasileios Eftychidis

Research Assistant

Maria Fernandez-Suarez

Newton International Fellow

Claire Fletcher

Genotyping Research Technician

William Foster

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Katja Hartwich

Research Technician in Neuroscience

Peter Haslehurst

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Michael Howarth

Research Assistant in Neuroscience

Alexander F Jeans

Clinical Research Fellow

Eunjeong Jung

Postdoctoral Research Assistant In Cardiac Physiology

Linda Katona

Postdoctoral Neuroscientist

Rohan Krajeski

Research Assistant in Neuroscience

Kashif Mahfooz

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Stephen Mills

Postdoctoral Research Chemist

Anthony Morgan

Senior Scientist

Dorota Nawrot

Postdoctoral Research Assistant In Cellular Signalling

Sarah Newey

Research Fellow

Zahid Padamsey

Junior Research Fellow, Magdalen College

Raquel Pinacho

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellow

Nick Platt

Research Fellow

Cynthia Prendergast

Research Technician

David Priestman

Senior Research Fellow

Fay Probert

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Biomedical Science

Andrew M Riley

Research Fellow

Margarida Ruas

Post-doctoral Research Fellow

Judith Schweimer

Senior postdoctoral researcher

Megan Sealey

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Amar Sharma

Research Assistant in Neuroscience

Dawn Shepherd

Laboratory Manager

Charalampos Sigalas

Blaschko Fellow

Laurence Silpa

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Dave Smith

Research Assistant

Xiangdong Su

Research Fellow

Cheryl Turner

Research Assistant

Joram van Rheede

Postdoctoral Research Assistant In Data Analysis And Support

Elisa Venturi

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Cardiac Physiology

Tim Viney

Investigator Scientist

Kerri-Lee Wallom

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Donald Warden

Research Assistant - Genetics

Tanya Waseem

Newton International Fellow

Joanna Watt

Research Associate

Emma Whiteley

Research Assistant

Xi Ye

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Yifan Zhou

Research Assistant in Metabolomics

Kathryn Acheson

DPhil Student

Faizzan Ahmad

DPhil Student

Sophie Avery

DPhil Student

James Bae

DPhil Student

Razik Bin Abdul Mu u Min

Matthew Buchan

DPhil Student

Alexandru Calin

DPhil Student

Carla Da Silva Santos

DPhil Student

Harvey Davis

DPhil Student

Ria Dinsdale

DPhil Student

Kaizhong Duan

MSc (Res) Student

David Eberhardt

DPhil Student

Maysa Falah

DPhil Student

Amelie Gavard

DPhil Student

Fei Guo

DPhil Student

Alaa Hachem

DPhil Student

Sungwon Han

DPhil Student

Ali Hanbashi

DPhil Student

Anne Hedegaard

DPhil Student

Mylene Huebecker

DPhil Student

Abhilasha Joshi

DPhil Student

Ecem Kaya

DPhil Student

Vadim Koren

DPhil Student

Purnima Kumar

DPhil Student

Hamish Lemmey

DPhil Student in Cardiovascular Science

Chris Lindsay

DPhil Student

Istvan Lukacs

DPhil Student

Dragos Mosneagu

DPhil Student

Arup Nath

DPhil Student

Sophie Nixon

DPhil Student

Ruairi O'Sullivan

DPhil Student

Alice Pinkney

DPhil Student

Rizwana Rashid

DPhil Student

Jorge Rodriguez-Gil

DPhil Student

Jay Roodselaar

DPhil Student

Nils Rorsman

DPhil Student

Sanziana Rotariu

DPhil Student

Roshan Sahu

DPhil Student

Minas Salib

DPhil Candidate

Harshmeena Sanghani

DPhil Student

Ayesha Sengupta

DPhil Student

Megan Shipton

MSc (Res) Student

Arabella Simpkin

DPhil Student

Joshua Smith

DPhil Student

Cheryl So

DPhil Student

Henry Taylor

DPhil Student

Rudi Tong

DPhil Student

Sebastian Vasquez Lopez

DPhil Student

Alex von Klemperer

DPhil Student

Zeinab Wakaf

DPhil Student

Kim Wals

DPhil Student

Abigail Wilson

DPhil Student

Abi Yates

DPhil Student

Tianrong Yeo

DPhil Student

Gokhan Yilmaz

DPhil Student

Meng Yuan

MSc (Res) Student

Danni Zhu

DPhil Student

Andrea Ballabio

Visiting Professor of Lysosomal Pathophysiology

Tamas Bartfai

Visiting Professor of Drug Discovery

Garth Cooper

Visiting Professor of Drug Discovery and Therapeutics

Claudio Cuello

Visiting Professor in Neuropharmacology

Doris Höglinger

Visiting Research Fellow

Leslie L Iversen

Visiting Professor in Neuropharmacology

Mark Nelson

Visiting Professor in Pharmacology

Helga Refsum

Visiting Professor in Human Nutrition

Edith Sim

Emeritus Professor of Pharmacology

Derek Terrar

Emeritus Professor of Cardiac Pharmacology

Magdi Yacoub

Visiting Professor of Cardiovascular Pharmacology

Michiko Yamasaki-Mann

Visiting Research Fellow

Paul Adams

Deputy Administrator (Building & Facilities)

Jonathan Barker

Divisional Safety Officer (Pre-Clinical Departments, Medical Sciences Division)

Katie Baxter

Early Morning Reception

Lauren Dumbleton

Administration Assistant

Paul Dunn

Common Room Manager

Mary Gilgunn-Jones

Research Project Co-Ordinator

John Harris

Facilities Manager

Katie Hickman

Receptionist

Sarah King

Finance Officer

Graeme Laidler

Security Guard

Hilary Long

Classroom and Equipment Technician

Jimmy Martin

Administrator

Hicham Ouallaf

Facilities Technician

Martyn Preston

Electronics Technician

Paula Savin

Graduate Student Administrator

Carolyn Thackrah

Deputy Administrator (Personnel)

Nicola Tomlinson

Common Room Assistant

James Weller

Security Guard